artnet Calendar   |  Galleries
 
 

September 2010
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
             
2009  2010  2011





 
GalleriesAuctions

view bydayweekmonth
previous week  week of 8/29/2010  next week
Tuesday, August 31, 2010
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
David Richard Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
FRAMEWORK
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
oblique strategies
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Arnulf Rainer 'Puppetry'
David Richard Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Chris Kahler: BIO-DYNAMIC
Bridgette Mayer Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Inhabit | Dana Hargrove
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Raphaël Dautigny 'Surf'
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Roni Horn
Wednesday, September 1, 2010
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Leila Heller Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
East Meets West on the East End, curated by Leila Heller
Scott Richards Contemporary Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
GALLERY SELECTIONS
Art Consultant Mosto & Rojas Arte
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)
September 2010 Online Exhibition
Hakgojae Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Spring and Autumn
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Brett Reichman
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Eckhard Kremers 'Gemälde und Papierarbeiten'
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Edna Andrade: Drawings (1958-1993)
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Eileen Neff: Retrospection
Von Lintel Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Izima Kaoru: One Sun
Klein Sun Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jiang Huan: Temperature of Time
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Katherine Sherwood
Galerie Commeter / Persiehl & Heine
(Hamburg, Germany)
Zoyt – Neue Arbeiten (Galerie Commeter)
Thursday, September 2, 2010
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Wetterling Gallery
(Stockholm, Sweden)
Gallery Artists (Stockholm)
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Stories Today
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Lyle O. Reitzel
(Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
Luis Cruz Azaceta "Laberintos"
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Alfonso Hüppi 'Holzwege'
Gail Severn Gallery
(Ketchum, Idaho, USA)
Allison Stewart
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Anna Tessenow 'silkview' (schultz contemporary)
Galerie Hans Mayer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Bill Beckley 'Neue Arbeiten' - Nuno Sousa Vieira 'Haben Gegenstände ein Gedächtnis?'
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Danja Akulin V.I.P.R.I.P
Bengtsson Fine Art
(Landskrona, Sweden)
Jean Michel Basquiat by Lee Jaffe
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Joel Shapiro
C. Grimaldis Gallery
(Baltimore, Maryland, USA)
Kim Manfredi: Cells & Stars New Paintings | Jane Manus: Recent Sculptures
Gail Severn Gallery
(Ketchum, Idaho, USA)
Lynda Lowe: Phase Shift
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
New quarters: Aspassio Haronitaki 'Brain Stuff'
Haines Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Tokihiro Sato: Trees
Gail Severn Gallery
(Ketchum, Idaho, USA)
Victoria Adams: Written on the Sky: Recent Landscapes
Friday, September 3, 2010
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Accrochage
Laleh June Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Be Blue
ArtChina Gallery
(Hamburg, Germany)
China.Real?
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Juergen Staack - Tony Cragg (Düsseldorf)
Wexler Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Mark Bennion & Alex Roskin
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Amparo Sard 'At the Impasse'
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Astrid Klein, Broken Heart, Works from 1980 – 1995, Sprüth Magers Berlin
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Barbara Kruger, Sprüth Magers Berlin
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Boris Becker ' Interieur - Exterieur'
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Ed Ruscha, Apartments, Parking Lots, Palm Trees and others: Films, Photographs and Drawings from 1961 to 1975, Sprüth Magers Berlin
Galleri K
(Oslo, Norway)
Eilif Amundsen 'Retrospectiv Show / Painting'
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Etienne Chambaud 'Le Musée Décapité' (Poststraße 2)
StolenSpace Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Gabriel Dubois - ‘Kykkeliky’
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Jeff Bridges 'Pictures'
Galerie Stefan Röpke
(Cologne, Germany)
Jordi Alcaraz
Galerie Wilma Tolksdorf
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Jörg Sasse 'Tableaus und Lost Memories' (Frankfurt)
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Jorinde Voigt 'SUPERDESTINATION'
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
José María Mellado
L.A. Galerie
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Julian Faulhaber 'Konstruktionen – LDPE III'
Galerie Ludorff
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Karin Kneffel
Wexler Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Mark Peiser: The Palomar Series & the Forms of Consciousness Series
Galerie Michael Werner
(Cologne, Germany)
Markus Lüpertz (Cologne)
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Maurizio Anzeri: Lunatico
FAURSCHOU FOUNDATION
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Michael Bevilacqua: Amphetamine Logic (Copenhagen)
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
New quarters: Desmond Lazaro 'Paintings and watercolours'
Schuebbe Inc.
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Nina Méndez Martí
Tony Wuethrich Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
NOORI LEE: Welcome Back
Charlotte Jackson Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Ronald Davis: Squares and Diamonds 2010
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Sam Windett 'Zephyr' (Poststraße 3)
Galerie Wild
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Stefan Hoenerloh 'Städtebilder' (Zürich)
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Timothy Schmitz: When Things Surface
Galerie Ute Parduhn
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Tony Labat 'vigilant states - selected videoworks 1977-2010'
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Uta Päffgen 'Malerei - Neue Arbeiten'
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Xu Di: Vivid As Fruit
Saturday, September 4, 2010
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Pékin Fine Arts
(Beijing, China)
History Lessons
Galerie Chantal Crousel
(Paris, France)
Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla
Galleria dello Scudo
(Verona, Italy)
L'astrazione negli anni '50 e '60
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
MALE – an exhibition curated by Vince Aletti
Galerie Xippas
(Paris, France)
Membres fantômes variations sur un thème de Peter Szendy (Paris)
Camera Work
(Berlin, Germany)
Tina Berning und Michelangelo Di Battista: FACE/project
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Anju Dodiya 'Face à Face (d’après Kuniyoshi)' (Impasse Beaubourg)
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Anthony Caro 'Upright Sculptures'
Galerie Barbara Weiss
(Berlin, Germany)
Ayse Erkmen 'Doppelhaushälfte'
Annet Gelink Gallery
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Carlos Amorales: Vertical Earthquake
Kewenig Galerie
(Cologne, Germany)
Christian Boltanski 'Danach' (Kewenig Galerie Köln)
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris
(Paris, France)
Gideon Rubin 'Others'
Galerie Scheffel
(Bad Homburg, Germany)
Hanneke Beaumont
Galerie Richard
(Paris, France)
Joseph Nechvatal 'Art rétinal revisité: histoire de l’oeil'
Hachmeister Galerie
(Münster, Germany)
Karel Dierickx zum 70. Geburtstag: Gegenlicht - 20 Gouachen
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Li Tianbing: Childhood Fantasy
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Michaël Aerts 'Signed, Sealed, Delivered, I'm Yours!'
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Otto Zitko (Berlin)
Samuelis Baumgarte Galerie
(Bielefeld, Germany)
Patricia Thoma 'Paradiesäpfel'
| PRISKA PASQUER
(Cologne, Germany)
Rinko Kawauchi
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Roman Opalka 'Passages' (Paris)
Galerie Koch
(Hannover, Germany)
Sam Francis 'Werke von 1958-1992'
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Shan Fan: HOMELAND: Painting the Moment – Painting Slowness (Beijing)
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
TSUJIMURA: Keramiken aus den Jahren 1978 - 2010
MARCdePUECHREDON
(Basel, Switzerland)
Uwe Walther 1:25'000
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Vincent Ganivet (Paris)
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
YAMANOBE: Neue Arbeiten