Search the whole artnet database
  artnet Calendar   |  Galleries
 
 

April 2011
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             
2010  2011  2012





 
GalleriesAuctions

view bydayweekmonth
previous week  week of 4/24/2011  next week
Sunday, April 24, 2011
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
A Thousand Plateaus Art Space
(Chengdu, Sichuan, China)
Yang Shu & Zhai Liang 'Painting Works Dual Exhibition'
Wednesday, April 27, 2011
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
David LaChapelle 'Cathedral'
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Jacques Monory 'Images'
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Stephan Kaluza 'System and Utopia' (schultz contemporary)
Thursday, April 28, 2011
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Brussels
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Art Brussels
Zeno X Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Art Brussels 2011
Galerie Reinhard Hauff
(Stuttgart, Germany)
Art Brussels 2011
Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman
(Innsbruck, Austria)
Art Brussels 2011
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
James Reinish & Associates, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
American Masters on Paper
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Constructivists: George Rickey and Kenneth Snelson
Paula Cooper Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Locations
Galeria Marta Cervera
(Madrid, Spain)
Tabula Rasa
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Van Doren Waxter
(New York, New York, USA)
Alan Shields: Something Goin' On & On
Kim Foster Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Diane Samuels: A NOISELESS patient spider
Galerie Sfeir-Semler
(Hamburg, Germany)
F. C. Gundlach 'The Middle East: 50's and 60's' / Hoda Tawakol 'Behind the Window'(Beirut)
Nancy Margolis Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Gina Ruggeri
Edwynn Houk Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Herb Ritts
West Berlin Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
Hot Cheese Crew: Sailing the Great Seas of Cheese
Tyler Rollins Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
JALAINI ABU HASSAN: Bangsawan Kebangsaan
Flomenhaft Gallery, LLC
(New York, New York, USA)
John Henry/Poetic Builder
Christopher Henry Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Karin Schaefer: Mind’s Eye
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lachlan Goudie: A True Wilderness Heart
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lisa Hoke: Love, American Style
Grieder Contemporary
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Loredana Sperini 'Dietro la Porta' (Berlin Project Space)
Rena Bransten Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Luis Aguilera: New Drawings | Marci Washington: For Forever I’ll be Here
David Krut Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Nnenna Okore: Torn Apart
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Robert Motherwell: Prints from the 1970s
Barbara Mathes Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Sol LeWitt: Structures and Drawings
bitforms gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Tim Knowles Recorded Delivery
Friday, April 29, 2011
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
aye gallery
(Beijing, China)
Art Beijing 2011
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Zane Bennett Contemporary Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Guy Dill/NM Women Artists
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Selections from Private Collections
Schneider Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
The Reality of Illusion
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Vibe Bredahl 'Along the Way' (Martin Asbaek Gallery)
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
StolenSpace Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
‘The Reign Of Pink’ By Buff Monster
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Albert Oehlen: Paintings 2004 – 2005 (Oudenarder Straße)
Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Albert Paley
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Alice Aycock: Untitled Delight (Wavy Enneper)
Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Antipodes: Botswana and Hawaii, An Exhibition of Painting by Mike Glier
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Dan Christensen: Bars & Scrapes
Galerie Barbara Thumm
(Berlin, Germany)
Fiona Banner 'Snoopy vs The Red Baron'
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Gabriel Kuri 'carbon index compost copy'
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG
(Berlin, Germany)
Jean Tinguely: Sculptures / Machines 1958-1989, catalogue. Berlin,
Moeller Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Mark Tobey: Selected Works 1944-1970
Robert Kidd Gallery
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Martha Ceccio: New Paintings | Todd Erickson: River Clouds
Merry Karnowsky Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
MATT SMALL Recognition
PETE STERN Colour Beyond
VENEKLASEN/WERNER
(Berlin, Germany)
Meredyth Sparks 'Striped Bare'
Charlotte Jackson Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Michael Rouillard: Framed Light 2005-2011
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Nairy Baghramian
Barbara Wien Wilma Lukatsch
(Berlin, Germany)
Nina Canell 'Heart of the Matter'
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Nina Canell 'Matter of the Heart' (Berlin)
Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Noh, San-Kyoon: Conjuring Constellations
carlier | gebauer
(Berlin, Germany)
Przemek Matecki
Galerie Deschler
(Berlin, Germany)
Rainer Fetting 'Neue Bilder'
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
RIMA FUJITA : SAVE THE HIMALAYA (Beverly Hills)
Fifty One Fine Art Photography
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Seydou Keïta
401contemporary
(Berlin, Germany)
Stuart Bailes: THE FLAGSHIP AND THE DECISIVE (Berlin)
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Tony Cragg
Pace Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
WILLEM DE KOONING: THE FIGURE: MOVEMENT AND GESTURE
Saturday, April 30, 2011
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Contemporary Fine Arts
(Berlin, Germany)
Anselm Reyle: Little Cody / Raymond Pettibon: Looker-Upper
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Cady Noland / Santiago Sierra
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
Gavin Turk & Group exhibition
Louis Stern Fine Arts
(West Hollywood, California, USA)
Kindred Vision: Lorser Feitelson / Helen Lundeberg
McCormick Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
New work by Nicole Northway and Michael Hedges
Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney - Cologne
(Sydney, Australia)
Stephen Roach and Catherine Cloran / Russel Wong
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Davis & Langdale Company, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
AARON SHIKLER (born 1922): LAND AND SEASCAPES
Weston Gallery, Inc.
(Carmel, California, USA)
Ansel Adams: California & the West
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Antony Gormley 'for the time being' (Paris)
Galerie Barbara Weiss
(Berlin, Germany)
Boris Mikhailov 'Tea Coffee Cappuccino'
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Dorit Margreiter (Berlin)
LEVY Galerie
(Hamburg, Germany)
Ernesto Tatafiore 'Futuristi - Kampf Maschine' (Alexanderlevy)
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
First Floor: Hans Weigand - Out Of The Dark
Soufer Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
George Grosz: Watercolors
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
Gilbert & George: The Urethra Postcard
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Ground Floor: Daniel Megerle - Angst I - IV
Brick Walk Fine Art
(West Hartford, Connecticut, USA)
KATHERINE BRADFORD - SELECTED PAINTINGS
Galerie Michael Janssen
(Berlin, Germany)
LILI DUJOURIE
Paula Cooper Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Mark di Suvero
Barbara Krakow Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Michael Mazur: Black Paintings
Loch Gallery
(Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
The Still Life World of John Hall
Blain|Southern
(London, United Kingdom)
Tim Noble and Sue Webster: Turning the Seventh Corner (Berlin)
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
Tom Chamberlain 'Some Other Time'
McCormick Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
When I Grow Up I Want to Be Just Like Jasper Johns -
drawings from the 1960s by Jack Roth
Van de Weghe Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
With One Color curated by Paul Frank McCabe
Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Wynne Greenwood: How We Pray

 


artnet—The Art World Online. ©2014 Artnet Worldwide Corporation. All rights reserved. artnet® is a registered trademark of Artnet Worldwide Corporation, New York, NY, USA.