Search the whole artnet database
  artnet Calendar   |  Galleries
 
 

September 2013
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
             
2012  2013  2014





 
GalleriesAuctions

view bydayweekmonth
previous day  Friday, September 06, 2013  next day
GROUP EXHIBITIONS
Mason Murer Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Atlanta Celebrates Photography: John Baeder and Women in Focus
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
BERLIN MASTERS 2013
Craig F. Starr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
British Linocuts of the Grosvenor School
Susan Powell Fine Art
(Madison, Connecticut, USA)
Crossroads
Real to Abstract
Kasia Kay Art Projects
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Duncan R. Anderson and Daniel Bruttig: Wisconessee
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Eve Sussman | Simon Lee: A Side Window
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Group show by Henning Strassburger: The Digital Divide
ModernMasters Fine Art/Long-Sharp Gallery
(Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)
Icons and Irony: Exhibited in Long-Sharp Gallery featuring the works of Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Robert Indiana, David Kramer, and Russell Young
ModernMasters Fine Art/Long-Sharp Gallery
(Indianapolis, Indiana, USA)
Icons and Irony: Exhibited in Long-Sharp Gallery featuring the works of Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Banksy, Robert Indiana, David Kramer, and Russell Young
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Tim Rollins and K.O.S.: The Time Machine
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG
(Berlin, Germany)
Willi Baumeister: Gemälde, Zeichnungen / Rudolf Belling: Skulpturen. Berlin,
Galerie naechst St. Stephan
(Vienna, Austria)
Word + Work
SOLO EXHIBITIONS
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
André Butzer (Wedding)
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Bernard Chaet: Songs of Joy (Memorial Exhibition)
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Bernd Oppl: Spatial Distortion
Galerie Agnès Monplaisir
(Paris, France)
Candida Romero 'Little Girls'
Visionairs Gallery
(Paris, France)
Caspar 'MACRO#BATIKS'
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Danh Vo: New Sculptures
Galerie Christian Lethert
(Cologne, Germany)
Daniel Lergon: Potential Eisen
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Elizabeth Osborne: Luminous Gestures, New Paintings
The Fine Art Society Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Emily Young: We Are Stone's Children
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Florian Pumhösl (Neven-DuMont-Straße 17 & Elisenstraße 4-6, 50667 Cologne)
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Frühe Keramik, Lacke und Kalligrafie
Servando Galeria de Arte
(Habana, Cuba)
Glauber Ballestero: SPIN ENCUBA, APPALOOSA
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Goran Petercol: The Same
Scream
(London, United Kingdom)
'Hand to Earth', a two-person exhibition featuring Caroline Jane Harris & Shane McAdams
Tepper Takayama Fine Arts
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Homage to Dudley
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Iñaki Bonillas 'DETAIL'
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Ingolf Timpner: Human Condition
Jackson Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Jack Spencer: Beyond the Surface
Jeannette Montgomery Barron: Scene
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
JAMES WELLING
Galerie Nichido
(Tokyo, Japan)
Jean-Luc Moerman: transgenerationconnection (nichido contemporary art)
The Fine Art Society Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
John McLean - Another Light: Prairie Journey
2 Rules Fine Art
(Marietta, Georgia, USA)
John Westmark: Flight and Fancy
Galerie Filles du Calvaire
(Paris, France)
Katinka Lampe 'Wannabe'
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Klaus Fritze: Arboretum
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Lars Teichmann: A painter
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Leiko Ikemura: oro y plata
June Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
LeRoy Henderson: Fantasy & Reality, Photography
George Adams Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
LESLEY DILL: Sculptures and Editioned Works, 1993-2013
Timothy Taylor Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Liliane Tomasko: Vestige
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Lucile Desamory: der Drall
Robert Mann Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Mary Mattingly: House and Universe
Ota Fine Arts
(Singapore, Singapore)
Masanori Handa: nakakiyo no entakukei
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Matthias Danberg - Inventory by Appropriation
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Max Ernst
Ikkan Art International
(Singapore, Singapore)
Mikito Ozeki: Paper Cut Works
Galerie Lelong - New York
(New York, New York, USA)
Nalini Malani: In Search of Vanished Blood
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Paul Schwer - Split Decision
Galerie Filles du Calvaire
(Paris, France)
Paz Corona 'Ulysse, c’est moi'
Carl Solway Gallery
(Cincinnati, Ohio, USA)
PETER HALLEY, Prints & Editions: 25 Years
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Qiu Shihua: New Works (Lucerne)
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Robert Barry
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Ronnie Landfield: After the Rain
Galerie Priska Pasquer
(Cologne, Germany)
Rudolf Bonvie: Dialog
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Saghar Massoudi
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Søren Martinsen: De Mina
Peyton Wright Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Stanton Macdonald-Wright: Homage to Color
Fifty One Fine Art Photography
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Steve McCurry | Eye Witness
INCEPTION Gallery
(Paris, France)
Suling Wang
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Thomas Kiesewetter: Fugit Amor
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Thomas Ruff: New Works (Düsseldorf)
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
Tracey Snelling: Everything is Everything
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
Trevor Paglen
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Zhang Lehua: The World's Longing for Lushan

 


artnet—The Art World Online. ©2014 Artnet Worldwide Corporation. All rights reserved. artnet® is a registered trademark of Artnet Worldwide Corporation, New York, NY, USA.